Timetable Karen Studio


Timetable Karen Studio

MONDAY

8:30-9:30 Adult Modern        Mr. Arnie   

2.25-3.30 Brookhaven         Ms. Rachel

3:45-4:45 Musical Theatre    Ms. Juliet

4:30-5:30 Grade 2                     Ms. Rachel             

4:45-5:45 Tap Silver                Ms. Juliet   

4:45-5:45 Grade 4 Ballet       Mr. Robert 

5:45-6:45 Teen/Adult Contemporary Ms. Juliet

6:00-7:00 Grade 6/Adult Ballet Mr. Robert

6:45-7:45 Open Class Ballet Ms. Juliet

7:00-8:00 Advanced 1 Ballet RAD

TUESDAY

8:30-9:30 Adult Modern Mr. Arnie

2:25-3:30 Brook Haven Ms. Rachel

3:45-4:45 Variation Classical Ballet Grade 4 and Above Mr. Arnie

4:00-4:45 Pre-Primary Ballet Ms. Rachel

4:45-5:30 Boys Class Mr. Arnie

5:30-6:30 Contemporary Mr. Arnie

6:30-7:30 Funk Jazz/Hiphop Mr. Arnie

WEDNESDAY

8:30-9:30 Adult Ballet Mr. Robert

11:30-1:00 Serare Ms. Rachel

3:00-5:00 SABIS Ms. Juliet

1:30-2:30 St. Christopher Ms. Rachel

4:30-5:45 Grade 6-Prep/Open Class Ballet Mr. Robert

4:30-5:30 Grade 1 Ballet Ms. Rachel

5:45-6:45 Grade 7 Ballet Mr. Robert

6:45-8:00 Intermediate Foundation Ballet Mr. Robert

THURSDAY

8:30-9:30 Adult Modern Mr. Arnie

9:30-11:30 Serare Ms. Rachel

12:15-2:00 Banda Ms. Rachel

4:15-5:15 Primary Ballet Ms. Rachel

4:30-5:30 Grade 3 Mr. Arnie

5:30-6:30 Contemporary Open Level Mr. Arnie

6:30-7:30 (Improvisation/Choreography Class/ Solo Competition)

FRIDAY

8:45-9:45 Adult Ballet Mr. Robert

12:10-12:45 Serare

12:50-1:20  St. Christopher Ms. Rachel

3:00-4:30 Advanced 1 Ballet Mr. Robert

4:30-6:30 Show Rehearsal All Levels (Primary and Above) All Teachers

6:30-7:30 Grade 6 /Adult Ballet Mr. Robert/

6:30-7:30 Adult Ballet Beginners Mr. Arnie/Ms. Rachel

SATURDAY

9:00-10:00 Grade 6-Prep Ballet Mr. Arnie

9:00-10:00 Pilates Ms. Juliet

9:00-10:00 Grade 1 Ballet Ms. Rachel

10:00-10:45 Pointes Class Ballet Ms. Juliet

10:00-11:00 Grade 4 Ballet Mr. Arnie

11:00-12:00 Silver Tap Ms. Juliet

10:00-11:00 Primary Ballet Ms. Rachel

11:00-11:45 Gymnastics 5-7 Years Mr. Patrick

11:45-12:45 Gymnastics 8-12 Years Mr. Patrick

11:00-12:00 Grade 7 Ballet Ms. Rachel

11:00-12:00 Grade 3 Ballet Mr. Arnie

12:00-1:00 Bronze Tap Ms. Juliet

12:00-1:00 Modern/ Contemporary Mr. Arnie

12:00-1:00 Grade 2 Ballet Ms. Rachel

1:00-1:45 Dance to Your Own Tune Ballet 3-4 Years Ms. Rachel

1:00-2:00 Jazz class Musical Theatre Ms. Juliet

1:00-2:00 Intermediate Foundation Ballet Mr. Arnie

1:45-2:30 Pre-Primary Ballet Ms. Rachel

2:30-4:00 Show Rehearsal All Students (Primary to Advance) All Teachers